HomeCelebs › Lauryn Hill

Lauryn Hill

Also Known As: Ms. Hill, L. Boogie

Lauryn Hill
SplashNews

Date of Birth: May 26, 1975
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: South Orange, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

That strong mother doesn't tell her cub, Son, stay weak so the wolves can get you. She says, Toughen up, this is reality we are living in.

Reality is easy. It's deception that's the hard work.

I need to be surrounded by people as passionate and as dedicated as I am.

Bio:
Lauryn Hill (born Lauryn Noelle Hill in South Orange, New Jersey on May 26, 1975) is an American singer-songwriter and actress. She starred in Sister Act 2, and then she was the lead singer of the Fugees, before releasing her debut album The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill. She has 8 Grammy’s.
She has been out of the limelight for several years, but in May 2013 she was arrested for unpaid taxes.

Best Known For:
Lauryn Hill is best known for being a singer, and for singing with the Fugees.

Personal Life:
Lauryn dated Wyclef Jean while she was in Fugees, before she began dating Rohan Marley in 1996 and they have five children together. She also has another son from a different relationship.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,354 other followers