HomeCelebs › Kelly Clarkson

Kelly Clarkson

Also Known As: Kellbelle

kelly-clarkson-bio

Date of Birth: April 24, 1982
Height: 5'3"
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Brandon Blackstock
Best Quotes:

I get hit on by the hottest girls ever. Oh my god, if I was a lesbian, I would be so in luck. But it's just not my thing. I've always batted for the boys' team.

When people talk about my weight, I’m like, ‘You seem to have a problem with it; I don’t.'

Some people wait a lifetime for a moment like this.

Bio:
Kelly CLarkson (born Kelly Brianne Clarkson on April 24, 1982 in Forth Worth, Texas) is an American singer and actress. She got her start in music by winning the first season of American Idol, after which she released five studio albums. She has even won several Grammy Awards. Though her political views lean towards conservative, she insists she’s not a “hardcore Republican.”

Best Known For:
Kelly is best known for winning the first season of American Idol.

Personal Life:
Though her love life has mostly been kept secret — so much so that many fans suspected she was a lesbian — Kelly became engaged to boyfriend Brandon Blackstock, who happens to be Reba McEntire‘s nephew, in December 2012. The two married in Oct. 2013, and Kelly announced she was expecting their first child in Nov. 2013.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,258 other followers