HomeCelebs › Keke Palmer

Keke Palmer

Also Known As: True Jackson

Keke Palmer
Getty Images

Date of Birth: August 26, 1993
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Harvey, Illinois, United States
Best Quotes:

Sometimes things seem too good to be true.

Candy Crush punishes you for playing it.

The one thing you absolutely need is the one thing you can never lose: God's presence and love for you. Just have to talk to him.

Bio:
Keke Palmer (born Lauren Keyana Palmer on August 26, 1993 in Harvey, Illinois) is an American actress and singer. After becoming a household name on Nickelodeon’s True Jackson, V.P. (2008-2011), Keke went on to land some pretty high-profile roles. In addition to co-starring in the 2013 TLC biopic CrazySexyCool, Keke has also made notable appearances on popular shows like Teen Nick’s Degrassi and The CW’s 90210. Her largest movie role to date was 2006’s Akeelah and the Bee, which received high praise from critics. She released her first album, So Uncool, in 2007.

Best Known For:
Keke is best known for starring on Nickelodeon’s True Jackson, V.P.

Personal Life:
Keke has been linked to several gentlemen during her career, including Corbin BleuLil Twist and Matt Shively.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,942 other followers