HomeCelebs › Joe Gorga

Joe Gorga

Also Known As: Giuseppe Gorga

Joe Gorga
Courtesy Of Twitter

Date of Birth: August 15, 1979
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Montville, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Melissa Gorga
Best Quotes:

I wanna sit in a church with a cross in front of us, with you holding a cross ...

I'm the meanest brother, really? Don't say that, Teresa, cause I'm an angel from God.

Just walk away [Teresa]. Go, do what you do every day and walk the f*** away.

Bio:
Joe Gorga (born Giuseppe Gorga on August 15, 1979) is a reality TV personality — he stars on Bravo’s The Real Housewives of New Jersey. He is Teresa Giudice’s sister. Joe started dating his wife Melissa Gorga in October 2003, had her move in with him in December 2003, and married her in August 2004. They have three children together. Joe made his reality TV debut during the third season of the long-running series. Joe specializes in buying buildings and then renovating them into apartments or condos, which he later sells, hopefully at a profit.

Best Known For:
Joe Gorga is best known as one of the stars on Bravo’s The Real Housewives of New Jersey.

Personal Life:
Joe married Melissa Gorga in August 2004. They have three children together: Antonia, Gino and Joey.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,905 other followers