HomeCelebs › Jared Padalecki

Jared Padalecki

Also Known As: Sasquatch, Jare, J-Rod, Moose, Dean Forester, Sam Winchester

Jared Padalecki

Date of Birth: July 19, 1982
Height: 6'5"
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Genevieve Cortese
Best Quotes:

I'm so happy with my family, my career and my friends, and I'd like for them to be here forever, so I guess loss is what scares me the most.

I'm a Texas guy, and the good and bad of that is that I'm always, first and foremost, loyal. If it weren't for 'Supernatural,' I wouldn't have a lot of the blessings that I have today, so I'm going to play it out. I'm going to give it my all.

I'm a little self-conscious about my body. I love to wear hoodies because you can get cozy and eat some food and your belly doesn't show!

Bio:
Jared Padalecki (born Jared Tristan Padalecki in San Antonio, Texas, on July 19, 1982), is an American actor. He first rose to fame as Rory’s first boyfriend, Dean Forester, on Gilmore Girls from 2000 to 2005. He currently co-stars with Jensen Ackles as Sam Winchester on the hit show Supernatural, which is entering its ninth season. He has also starred in numerous horror films including House of Wax and the Friday the 13th remake.

Best Known For:
Jared Padalecki is best known for his role as Dean Forester on Gilmore Girls and as Sam Winchester on Supernatural.

Personal Life:
Jared Padalecki married his Supernatural co-star Genevieve Cortese on February 27, 2010. The couple had their first child, Thomas Colton Padalecki, on March 19, 2012.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,255 other followers