HomeCelebs › Jane Seymour

Jane Seymour

Also Known As: Dr. Quinn Medicine Woman

Jane Seymour
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: February 15, 1951
Height: 5'3"
Hometown: Hayes, Middlesex, United Kingdom
Best Quotes:

Motherhood has relaxed me in many ways. You learn to deal with crisis. I've become a juggler, I suppose. It's all a big circus, and nobody who knows me believes I can manage, but sometimes I do.

I know that the purpose of life is to understand and be in the present moment with the people you love. It's just that simple.

You have to count on living every single day in a way you believe will make you feel good about your life - so that if it were over tomorrow, you'd be content with yourself.

Bio:
Jane Seymour (born Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg in Hayes, Middlesex, United Kingdom on February 15, 1951) is an award-winning English actress and writer. Starring in classic films like James Bond’s Live and Let Die and East of Eden, she later went on to to television — Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman, and Smallville to name a few — as well as the hilarious comedy Wedding Crashers. She also has written four books, and co-authored many children books. She became the face of fashion label CC in 2008.

Best Known For:
Jane Seymour is famous for her roles in Live and Let Die, East of Eden, and War and Remembrance.

Personal Life:
Jane Seymour’s first marriage took place in 1971 to Michael Attenborough. Her second was for a year to Geoffrey Planer. From 1981 to 1992, she was married to David Flynn which who she had two children. In 1993, she married James Keach, with whom she had twins with and named them Johnny and Kristopher after Johnny Cash, Christopher Reeve, and Stacy Keach.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,930 other followers