HomeCelebs › Ivanka Trump

Ivanka Trump

Also Known As: Ivy

Ivanka Trump
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: October 30, 1981
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: New York, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Jared Kushner
Best Quotes:

Everything about mediocrity kills me.

I'm not a clone, and I'm not a minion.

If people think I'm just the boss's daughter, they're deceived.

Bio:
Ivanka Trump (born Ivanka Marie Trump on October 30, 1981 in New York City) is an American heiress, model, author and businesswoman. The daughter of Donald Trump and ex-wife Ivana Trump, Ivanka received a B.S. in economics from the Wharton School of Business. She also makes regular appearances on her father’s NBC competition series The Celebrity Apprentice. Ivanka’s book, The Trump Card: Playing to Win in Work and Life, went to print in 2009.

Best Known For:
Ivanka is best known for being Donald Trump’s daughter.

Personal Life:
Ivanka married Jared Kushner in Oct. 2009 after converting to Judaism. She and Jared have welcomed two children together. Before meeting Jared, Ivanka had previously been linked to Topher Grace in 2006.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,938 other followers