HomeCelebs › Fergie

Fergie

Also Known As: Fergie Ferg, Stacy Ann Ferguson, Stacy

Fergie
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: March 27, 1975
Height: 5'3"
Hometown: Hacienda Heights, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Josh Duhamel
Best Quotes:

When I was younger, I used to be the cheater. But I'm not talking about going all the way.... I wasn't doing that in high school! I'd have boyfriends and then spring break would come around and I'd be a little bit naughty.

I'm not going to lie: There are times I play mind tricks on myself, like that the French fries are poison. With desserts, I'll let myself have just one bite, but I'll look like a freak when I'm eating it, like when I did Duncan Hines commercials as a kid, just savoring every morsel.

Bio:
Fergie (born Stacy Ann Ferguson on March 27, 1975 in Hacienda Heights, California) is a singer, songwriter, actress and fashion designer. She is the lead singer of the hip-hop group The Black Eyed Peas, with whom she has achieved worldwide success. Fergie joined the group in 2002 after auditioning to sing on one track. She has also had success as a solo artist, with three singles reaching number one on Billboard Hot 100. Fergie is married to actor Josh Duhamel, and is pregnant with their first child.

Best Known For:
Fergie is best known as the lead singer of the American hip hop group The Black Eyed Peas, which she joined in 2002.

Personal Life:
Fergie is married to actor Josh Duhamel. The couple met in 2004 when Fergie and The Black Eyed Peas were guests on Josh’s TV show Las Vegas. After dating for five years, they wed in a Catholic ceremony in 2009. In February 2013, Fergie announced she was pregnant with her first child.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,298 other followers