HomeCelebs › Evan Ross

Evan Ross

Also Known As: Evan, Ev

Evan Ross
FameFlyNet

Date of Birth: August 26, 1988
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: Greenwich, Connecticut, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

U can catch me drinking and flying but not drinking and driving I'm higher then that shit

These blogs aren't true. Me and rita Ora aren't dating and we weren't making out. We are just friends.

ATL is on @MTV right now. Great memories

Bio:
Evan Ross (born Evan Olav Næss in Greenwich, Connecticut on August 26, 1988) is an actor and musician who is the son of Diana Ross. He started acting in 2006, and has appeared in the films ATL, Pride and 96 Minutes. He played a recurring role on the television series 90210 from 2010 to 2011. Evan released his first single, “Yes Me”, in 2011.

Best Known For:
Evan Ross is best known for being the son of Diana Ross.

Personal Life:
Evan Ross is the child of singer Diana Ross and Norwegian businessman and mountaineer, Arne Næss, Jr. He has three-half sisters from his mother (Tracee Ellis Ross, Rhonda Ross Kendrick and Chudney Ross), three half-brothers and two half-sisters from his father (Christoffer, Nicklas, Louis, Leona Næss and Katinka) and one brother from both parents (Ross Næss). His father was killed in a climbing accident while in South Africa in 2004. Evan Ross is rumored to be dating Ashlee Simpson.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,194 other followers