HomeCelebs › Ethan Hawke

Ethan Hawke

Also Known As: Ethan Green Hawke

Ethan Hawke
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: November 6, 1970
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Austin, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Ryan Hawke
Best Quotes:

The older I get, the more I realize how rare it is to meet a kindred spirit.

If you can understand the inner life, then you can wear the uniform, the tattoos, or whatnot and realize that the things that are different about us become superficial.

I think having nature be a part of people's lives helps all of us see ourselves as part of something larger.

Bio:
Ethan Hawke (born Ethan Green Hawke in Austin, Texas, on November 6, 1970), is an American actor. He is known for appearing in films such as Dead Poets Society, Reality Bites, Training Day, and Before the Devil Knows You’re Dead. He also appears on stage often.

Best Known For:
Ethan Hawke is best known for being a famous actor and for being married to Uma Thurman.

Personal Life:
Ethan Hawke married Uma Thurman in 1998 and they had two kids Maya (1998) and Levon (2000). They divorced in 1994 amid claims that Ethan was unfaithful. He married his kid’s former nanny Ryan Shawhughes in 2008, and they had two kids Clemetine (2008) and Indiana (2011).

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,314 other followers