HomeCelebs › Emma Watson

Emma Watson

Also Known As: Hermione Granger

Emma Watson
Invision/AP Images

Emma Watson (Getty)

Date of Birth: April 15, 1990
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Paris, France, United States
In a Relationship With:
Matt Janey
Best Quotes:

I hope my head doesn't get very big. I'm just going to keep my feet on the ground, stick to friends and family and try and lead a normal life.

Hermione uses all these big, long tongue-twister words, I don't know what she's going on about half the time!

I could be 100 years old and in my rocker, but i'll still be very proud that I was part of the Harry Potter films.

Bio:
Emma Watson (born Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson on April 15, 1990 in Paris, France) is an English actress and model. She began acting in school plays, and was cast in her debut role as Hermione Granger in Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone (2001) at the age of nine. Watson played Hermione Granger in all eight of the Harry Potter films. In 2009, she began modelling for Burberry’s Autumn and Winter campaign. She was also cast in My Week with Marilyn (2011), “The Perks of Being a Wallflower”(2012), The Bling Ring (2013), and in Noah (2014).

Best Known For:
Her role as Hermione Granger in the Harry Potter film series.

Personal Life:
In addition to acting, Emma Watson studied at Brown University, as well as Oxford University. Emma split from longtime boyfriend Will Adamowicz in Jan. 2014 and began dating Matt Janey, an Oxford rugby player, shortly after.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,017 other followers