HomeCelebs › Danielle Jonas

Danielle Jonas

Also Known As: Dani Jonas, Danny Jonas

Danielle Jonas
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: January 1, 1900
Hometown: United States
In a Relationship With:
Kevin Jonas
Best Quotes:

[Kevin and I] have to figure out to go back to where we first were.

You're A Porca!

My Heart Is Literally Broken.

Bio:
Danielle Jonas (born Danielle Deleasa in Wyckoff, New Jersey) is married to Kevin Jonas. She met the singer on the beach in the Bahamas in 2007. They dated for two years before Kevin proposed in July 2009. Danielle married Kevin on December 19, 2009. They currently live in Denville, New Jersey and star in Married To Jonas, a reality show chronicling their life as a married couple.

Best Known For:
Danielle is the wife of Kevin Jonas, one third of the band Jonas Brothers.

Personal Life:
Danielle has been in a relationship with Kevin since 2007. They were engaged in July 2009 and married in December of that very same year. In February 2014, Danielle gave birth to her first child, a girl named Alena.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,951 other followers