HomeCelebs › Ben Seewald

Ben Seewald

Also Known As: Benjamin

Ben Seewald
Courtesy of Instagram

Date of Birth: May 19, 1995
Hometown: Tonitown, Arkansas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Jessa Duggar
Best Quotes:

I have nothing against individuals who are Catholic.

If someone follows Jesus, they’re a good example, and if they stray from him, according to my standards, it’s less than a good example.

I can’t speak about the Kardashians, because I don’t know them or what’s in their hearts.

Bio:
Ben Seewald (born May 19, 1995 in Hot Springs, Arkansas) is one of the co-stars of 19 Kids & Counting. He first appeared on the show in early 2014 when he started courting Jessa Duggar. In the spring that same year, Ben moved in with the Duggar family to help Jessa’s dad, Jim Bob Duggar, work on the property.

Best Known For:
Dating Jessa and appearing on 19 Kids & Counting.

Personal Life:
Ben and Jessa began their courtship in Sept. 2013, and after an 11 month relationship they became engaged in Aug. 2014. On Nov. 4, 2014, Jessa and Ben got married in front of over 1,000 guests in Tonitown, Arkansas.

more stories!