HomeCelebs › Wiz Khalifa

Wiz Khalifa

Also Known As: Cameron Jibril Thomaz, Cam, Wizzle Man, Young Khalifa

Wiz Khalifa
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: September 8, 1987
Height: 6'4"
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
In a Relationship With:
Amber Rose
Best Quotes:

I’m not a Facebook status, you don’t have to like me.

I remember I couldn’t get s---t back then when I was broke. Now that I am rich, everything is for the low.

My wife sed she juss wants a jacc & coke, a cheesesteak, and a ciggarette :-) Thass why im marryin that woman!

Bio:
Wiz Khalifa (born Cameron Jibril Thomaz on September 8, 1987 in Minot, North Dakota) is an American rapper. He was born in Minot, North Dakota, but spent the majority of his life in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. In 2006, he released his debut album, Show and Prove, and signed to Warner Bros. Records in 2007. He signed with Atlantic Records in 2010, and is well known for his first single for the label, “Black & Yellow,” which was released off of his album, Rolling Papers.

Best Known For:
Wiz Khalifa is best known for being a rapper and his hit single “Black and Yellow,” which reached number one on the Billboard hot 100 in 2010.

Personal Life:
Wiz Khalifa and Abmer Rose announced they were dating in January 2011. He proposed to girlfriend Amber on March 1, 2012. At the MTV VMA awards, the couple announced they were expecting their first child together. On Feb. 21, their baby boy Sebastian Taylor Thomaz was born.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,301 other followers