Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Tim Tebow

Tim Tebow

Also Known As: Tebowmania

Tim Tebow
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Height: 6'3"
Hometown: Makati, Philippines
Best Quotes:

We have to humble ourselves and the way you do that is by serving other people.

I am not better than anyone else just because I play football.

It's OK to be outspoken about your faith.

Bio:
Tim Tebow (born Timothy Richard Tebow on August 14, 1987 in Makati, Philippines) is an American football player. He made incredible strides in the NFL at a very young age, first playing on the Denver Broncos from 2010 to 2011, then moving onto the New York Jets. Football fans were stunned when Tim was dropped from the Jets in 2013. In 2016, after putting on an exhibition for 28 Major League Baseball teams, Tim was signed by the New York Mets to a minor-league contract.

Best Known For:
Tim is best known as a former professional football player, a sports commentator and a professional baseball player.

Personal Life:
Tim literally couldn’t be more coy about his sex life — or lack thereof. He’s a devout Christian and a confirmed virgin. Though unconfirmed, he’s been linked with several Hollywood starlets, including Camilla Belle.

more stories!