Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Shia LaBeouf

Shia LaBeouf

Also Known As: Louis Stevens

Shia LaBeouf
Getty Images

Date of Birth: June 11, 1986
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Mia Goth
Best Quotes:

I just wish the crowd I was associated with was more passionate about what they were doing and less consumed with the commerce of the art form.

I've been in fights, but that doesn't make me cool or like a tough guy or more interesting actor, I'm not proud of it.

Sometimes I feel I'm living a meaningless life, and I get frightened.

Shia LaBeouf (born Shia Saide LaBeouf on June 11, 1986 in Los Angeles, California) is an American actor and director. After starring on Disney Channel’s Even Stevens from 2000 to 2003, Shia went on to score a number of high-profile movie and TV roles, including the main character in Michael Bay‘s Transformers franchise.

Best Known For:
Shia is best known for starring in the Transformers movie franchise, as well as his many unfortunate but high-profile arrests over the course of his career.

Personal Life:
Shia is reportedly engaged to his longtime girlfriend, Mia Goth, whom he started dating in 2012 after they met filming Nymphomanic together. Throughout his career, Shia has been romantically involved with Carey Mulligan, Isabel Lucas and Megan Fox. Mia Goth and Shia were married in a live-streamed Las Vegas ceremony on Oct. 10, 2016.

more stories!