HomeCelebs › Shailene Woodley

Shailene Woodley

Also Known As: Shay, Amy

Shailene Woodley
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: November 15, 1991
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Simi Valley, California, United States
Best Quotes:

Alcohol is a big part of high school. I went through my little phase. I don't know one high schooler that doesn't.

I'm always like, 'I'm too skinny, I can't gain weight, even when I try.' I'd like to try to not let that get to me.

I'd like to be like a hummingbird. You see them every now and then. You don't see them everywhere.

Bio:
Shailene Woodley (born Shailene Diann Woodley on November 15, 1991 in Simi Valley, California) is an American actress. Though she’s most famous for starring on ABC Family’s The Secret Life of the American Teenager, Shailene received the most critical praise for playing George Clooney‘s daughter in 2011’s The Descendants . She also got America’s attention when she snagged leading roles in The Amazing Spider-Man 2 and the big-screen adaptation of John Green‘s novel The Fault In Our Stars.

Best Known For:
Shailene is best known for playing Amy Juergens on ABC Family’s The Secret Life of the American Teenager from

Personal Life:
Shailene has kept a relatively low profile, in terms of her dating life, but she was rumored to be getting cozy with actor Shiloh Fernandez in 2012.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,603 other followers