HomeCelebs › Seth Meyers

Seth Meyers

Also Known As: Seth Adam Meyers

Seth Meyers
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: December 28, 1973
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: New York City, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Alexi Ashe
Best Quotes:

'SNL' after-parties are sort of like a time to celebrate your successes and drown your sorrows, depending on how the show went for you.

Once you get past funny, my other qualities are so below average. It's not like I'm handy.

When my girlfriend and I talk about being happy, I'll get choked up, which I think is the greatest gift you can give a girlfriend.

Bio:
Seth Meyers (born Seth Adam Meyers in December 28, 1973) is an American actor and comedian. He’s the head writer for NBC’s Saturday Night Live and hosts its news parody segment, Weekend Update. Seth was chosen to replace Jimmy Fallon on Late Night in 2014.

Best Known For:
Seth Meyers is best known as the head writer for NBC’s Saturday Night Live and the host of its news parody segment Weekend Update.

Personal Life:
Seth is in a relationship with Alexi Ashe. They live together in New York City.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,554 other followers