HomeCelebs › Scott Disick

Scott Disick

Also Known As: STD

Scott Disick

Date of Birth: May 26, 1983
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Eastport (Long Island), New York, United States
Best Quotes:

I may be a douche to some people, but I actually do run companies.

Who doesn’t have a polo shirt? Only somebody from, like, Lake Minnetonka.

Now, I’m not claiming I’m not an a**hole...

Scott Disick (born on May 26, 1983, in Eastport, Long Island, New York) is a reality TV personality, model, and businessman. Scott works for GNC, managing businesses that create products for QuickTrim, Rejuvacare, and Monte Carlo Perpetual Tan, among others. He has also launched RYU, a New York restaurant, located in the Meatpeacking District. This entrepreneur rose to fame by dating reality star, Kourtney Kardashian. The couple’s makeups and breakups have been documented on Kourtney and her family’s series, Keeping Up With The Kardashians and Kourtney and Khloe Take Miami.

Best Known For:
His conflicts with on-again off-again girlfriend, Kourtney.

Personal Life:
Scott and Kourtney have three kids together, including sons Mason and Reign, as well as their little girl, Penelope. Unfortunately, the couple reportedly split over July 4th weekend in 2015 after Scott was photographed cuddling with his ex-girlfriend, Chloe Bartoli.

more stories!