HomeCelebs › Sasha Obama

Sasha Obama

Also Known As: Natasha Obama

Sasha Obama
FameFlyNet

Date of Birth: June 10, 2001
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single

Bio:
Sasha Obama (born Natasha Obama in Chicago, Illinois on June 10, 2001) is the youngest daughter of Barack Obama, the 44th President of the United States. She is the youngest child to reside in the White House since 1961. She and older sister, Malia Obama, attend the private Sidwell Friends School in Washington, D.C., a school that many children of sitting presidents have attended.

Best Known For:
Sasha is best known for being the daughter of President Barack Obama.

Personal Life:
Sasha’s mother and father are President Barack Obama and First Lady Michelle Obama. She has one older sister, Malia.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,327 other followers