HomeCelebs › Leah Messer

Leah Messer

Also Known As: Leah Calvert, Leah Messer-Calvert, Leah Messer-Simms, Leah Dawn, Lea Messer

Leah Messer
MTV

Date of Birth: April 24, 1992
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Elkview, West Virginia, United States
In a Relationship With:
Jeremy Calvert
Best Quotes:

Mommy's gonna have another baby!

Yes, the time is near... Can't wait to meet you little Miss Calvert!

I will NEVER let money take over my life! All I need is what I have.. Money will NEVER make me truly happy!

Bio:
Leah Messer-Calvert (born Leah Messer in Elkview, West Virginia on April 24, 1992) is an American TV personality who is currently starring on MTV’sTeen Mom 2. Leah shot to fame after appearing on 16 & Pregnant, and she has sparked controversy because by the time she was 20-years-old, she was married twice and had three children.

Best Known For:
Leah Messer is best known for being on MTV’s 16 & Pregnant and Teen Mom 2.

Personal Life:
Leah became pregnant when she was 16-years-old, and her pregnancy was documented by MTV. She and her boyfriend Corey Simms welcomed twin girls called Aliannah and Aleeah on Dec. 16 2009. They got married after a whirlwind proposal, but divorced in April 2011. Leah went on to marry Jeremy Calvert in April 2012, and they had their first baby, a girl, on Feb. 4 2013.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,952 other followers