HomeCelebs › Kat Graham

Kat Graham

Also Known As: Katerina Graham, Bonnie Bennett

Kat Graham

Date of Birth: September 5, 1989
Height: 5'2"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Cottrell Guidry
Best Quotes:

I don’t ever unwind. My work is my peace. If I’m not working I’m not at peace.

Because of my age, the roles that I’m in doesn’t have as much depth as I would like, but that will change. Halle Berry, Angelina Jolie, they play heavy, meaty roles, which are the sort that I want to play…because of what I look like, I play with my looks, which is cool, but I’ve done it so many times. But one day I would love to play against my looks.

I’ve never been one to check for what the next person is doing. My circumstances and my mind have set me apart and I will never blend in.

Bio:
Kat Graham (born Katerina Alexandre Graham in Geneva, Switzerland on September 5, 1989) is a Swiss-born American actress, singer, and model. She is best known for her role as Bonnie Bennett on the CW’s The Vampire Diaries. She made her television debut on Disney Channel’s Lizzie McGuire in 2002. She has also appeared on Malcolm In The Middle, The O.C., Joan of Arcadia, Greek, and Hannah Montana. Kat Graham has released several EPs featuring singles such as “Put Your Graffiti On Me,” and “Sassy”. She also sang on will.i.am’s 2007 hit song, “I Got It From My Mama.” Her film credits include The Parent Trap, 17 Again, and Honey 2.

Best Known For:
Kat Graham is best known for her role as Bonnie Bennett on the CW’s The Vampire Diaries.

Personal Life:
Kat Graham has been dating actor Cotrell Guidry since 2010. The two got engaged in Oct. 2012.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,695 other followers