Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Justin Hartley

Justin Hartley

Also Known As: Kevin Pearson

Justin Hartley Celeb Profile

Date of Birth: January 29, 1977
Height: 6'2"
Hometown: Knoxville, Illinois, United States
In a Relationship With:
Chrishell Stause
Best Quotes:

My friend, Michael Rady, gave me the script and said, 'You've got to read this thing.' I knew I had to do it. I knew I needed to do everything I could possibly do to try and get this part. This show is so special.

Justin Hartley (born Justin Scott Hartley on January 29, 1977 in Knoxville, Illinois) is an American actor known for his television work. Justin is currently on the smash hit drama This Is Us, starring as Kevin Pearson, a triplet who’s a famous actor trying to find himself. Prior to this role, Justin was famous for his work on soap operas, starring as Fox Crane on Passions until 2006. He had a recurring role as Adam Newman on The Young and The Restless, and was nominated for a Daytime Emmy for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series in 2016 for the part.

Best Known For:
Justin is best known as an actor, and for his role as Kevin on This Is Us.

Personal Life:
Justin married his Passions costar Lindsay Korman in May 2004. They had a daughter, Isabella Hartley, that same year. Justin and Lindsay divorced in 2008 citing “irreconcilable differences.” He is engaged to actress Chrishell Stause.