HomeCelebs › Howard Stern

Howard Stern

Also Known As: Howard, the King of All Media

Howard Stern
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: January 12, 1954
Height: 6'5"
Hometown: New York, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Beth Ostrosky Stern
Best Quotes:

I'm sickened by all religions. Religion has divided people. I don't think there's any difference between the pope wearing a large hat and parading around with a smoking purse and an African painting his face white and praying to a rock.

I still feel like I gotta prove something. There are a lot of people hoping I fail. But I like that. I need to be hated.

I think I'm probably a little too desperate to be successful.

Bio:
Howard Stern (born Howard Allan Stern in New York, NY on January 12, 1954) is a radio personality who has been famous since 1986 when he received a nationally syndicated show. Known for his somewhat vulgar style, his shows run on Sirius XM Radio. In 2012, he went on national TV every week when he became a judge on America’s Got Talent. He has written two books, and landed number one on The New York Times’ Best Seller list. He calls himself the “King of All Media.”

Best Known For:
Howard Stern is known for his outspoken personality onThe Howard Stern Show.

Personal Life:
Howard Stern has three daughters with his first wife, Alison Berns, who he was married to from 1978 to 2001. He married model, Beth Ostrosky, in October 2008. Beth is 19 years younger than Howard.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,538 other followers