HomeCelebs › Emilia Clarke

Emilia Clarke

Also Known As: Milly, Daenerys, Khaleesi

Emilia Clarke
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: January 1, 1987
Height: 5'3"
Hometown: London, England, United Kingdom
Best Quotes:

I love my Spanish fans!

I'd marry my fans.

Don’t do drugs, don’t have sex, and don’t touch your eyebrows.

Bio:
Emilia Clarke (born in London) is an English actress. She received her preliminary education at St. Edward’s school and Rye St. Anthony school in Oxford from 2000 to 2005, then moved on to study at Drama Centre London. She skyrocketed to fame in the United States in 2011 with a starring role on HBO’s Game of Thrones. She expanded her acting repertoire to the great white way in Feb. 2013, playing Holly Golightly in the Broadway production of Breakfast At Tiffany‘s

Best Known For:
Emilia is best known for playing Daenerys Targaryen on HBO’s Game of Thrones.

Personal Life:
Emilia has managed to keep her private life out of the spotlight for the most part, she publicly dated Family Guy creator Seth MacFarlane from Sept. 2012 to March 2013.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,340 other followers