HomeCelebs › Donald Trump

Donald Trump

Also Known As: The Donald, Donald John Trump, Sr.

Donald Trump
AP/Invision

Date of Birth: June 14, 1946
Height: 6'3"
Hometown: New York City, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Melania Trump
Best Quotes:

Part of being a winner is knowing when enough is enough. Sometimes you have to give up the fight and walk away, and move on to something that's more productive.

As long as your going to be thinking anyway, think big.

Everything in life is luck.

Bio:
Donald Trump (born Donald John Trump June 14, 1946) is an American business mogul, television personality and author. Before he became known for saying, “You’re fired,” Donald became famous in the 1980s, when he turned the real-estate business he inherited from his father into an empire. Donald smartly marketed his own image and became an unlikely celebrity, with high-profile marriages and divorces. After almost going bankrupt in the 1990s, “The Donald” made a comeback in 2004, by executive-producing and starring in the NBC reality show, The Apprentice. Donald’s personal life excelled as well in 2005, when he wed Melania Knauss.

Best Known For:
In pop culture, Donald is best known for his role on NBC’s The Apprentice.

Personal Life:
Donald married Ivana Zelníčková in 1977. They have three children together: Donald Jr., Ivanka, and Eric. They were divorced in 1992. In 1993, he married Marla Maples and they had one child, Tiffany. They divorced on June 8, 1999. On April 26, 2004, Donald proposed to Melania Knauss. They married on January 22, 2005. Melania gave birth to a boy named Barron William Trump, Trump’s fifth child, on March 20, 2006.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,578 other followers