HomeCelebs › Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan

Also Known As: Brooke Bollea

Brooke Hogan
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: May 5, 1988
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, United States
In a Relationship With:
Phil Costa
Best Quotes:

I don't think our family is falling apart and getting destroyed. I just think it's rearranging itself in the way God meant it to be because it wasn't working how it was.

I thought we were one of the normal Hollywood families. It's crazy watching it all fall apart, but I hope for the best.

I know if I was 48-years-old, I wouldn't date a 19-year-old. I just don't feel it's her. And through all this stuff, I really need my mom, and she's doing her own thing. I don't talk to her anymore.

Bio:
Brooke Hogan (born Brooke Ellen Bollea in Tampa, Florida, on May 5, 1988), is an American television personality, actress, and singer. She appeared on the reality shows Hogan Knows Best and Brooke Knows Best. She also released two albums, Undiscovered and The Redemption, in 2006 and 2009. Brooke also starred in movies such as Sand Sharks, 2-Headed Shark Attack, and Avalanche Sharks.

Best Known For:
Brooke Hogan is best known for her role on the reality show, Hogan Knows Best, and for being the daughter of professional wrestler, Hulk Hogan.

Personal Life:
Brooke Hogan became engaged to Phil Costa on June 29, 2013 in Las Vegas.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,323 other followers