HomeCelebs › Billie Lourd

Billie Lourd

Also Known As: Billie Catherine Lourd

Billie Lourd
Getty

Date of Birth: July 17, 1992
Height: 5'1"
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA, United States
Best Quotes:

I love it. It sounds like such a genius idea. It’s hilarious. It’s dark. It’s everything I want to be.

I am not a big horror freak. I’m a bit of a scaredy-cat in general. I can’t handle scary movies unless I am at home with the lights on and the doors locked or it is in the morning.

Bio:
Billie Catherine Lourd (born July 17, 1992 in Los Angeles, CA) is an American actress. The daughter of actress Carrie Fisher and mega-agent Bryan Lourd, and granddaughter of Debbie Reynolds got her big acting break in 2014, when she was announced to be joining the cast of the new Star Wars film The Force Awakens. Her success continued in 2015 when she became one of the leads in the FOX hit comedy/horror show Scream Queens as Sadie Swenson, also called Chanel #3, who was known for wearing earmuffs throughout the series.

Best Known For:
Billie is best known for her portrayal of Sadie Swenson, known as Chanel #3 on Scream Queens, and for being the daughter of Carrie Fisher.

Personal Life:
Billie grew up in Los Angeles with her famous parents, actress Carrie Fisher and talent agent Bryan Lourd. Billie is the granddaughter of renowned actress Debbie Reynolds, and niece of director Todd Fisher. Billie is an only child.