Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Aaron Rodgers

Aaron Rodgers

Also Known As: The King of Photobombing

Aaron Rodgers biography
Getty

Date of Birth: December 2, 1983
Height: 6'2"
Hometown: Chico, California, United States
Best Quotes:

I don't think God cares a whole lot about the outcome. He cares about the people involved, but I don't think he's a big football fan.

I'm fulfilling my dreams that I had as a kid every single day.

I think as you get older, you realize there's always going to be critics. Critics are going to win every time because they can change their critique based on the stats and their own personal feelings.

Bio:
Aaron Rodgers (born Aaron Charles Rodgers in Chico, California on December 2, 1983) is the Super Bowl winning quarterback for the Green Bay Packers. He grew up in California and Oregon with his college football-playing father, his mother, and two brothers, and was a celebrated athlete by the time he was ten. He began playing football in high school, then received a scholarship to the University of California, Berkeley where he played for the California Golden Bears. He was drafted by the Packers in 2005 as a 24th pick, where he served as backup quarterback behind Brett Favre from 2005-2007. He nabbed the number on spot in ’08, brought the team to the playoffs in ’09, and brought home the ring in 2010 — and since then, he’s made it to the playoffs every year.

Best Known For:
Aaron Rodgers is best known for being the quarterback of the Green Bay Packers. He led the team to a Super Bowl win after the 2010 NFL season, and was named Super Bowl MVP.

Personal Life:
Aaron Rodgers owns homes in Suamico, Wisconsin and Del Mar, California. He’s a devout Christian, but faced rumors that he was in a homosexual relationship with his former roommate Kevin Lanflisi in December 2013. He has since denied the rumors. He has been dating actress Olivia Munn since May 2014.

more stories!