HomeCelebs › Aaron Paul

Aaron Paul

Also Known As: Aaron Paul Sturtevant, Jesse Pinkman

Aaron Paul
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: August 27, 1979
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Boise, Idaho, United States
In a Relationship With:
Lauren Corrine Parsekian
Best Quotes:

I'm just in love with Burberry. Always have been, always will be.

I mean, I've never really had much security, to be honest.

I love playing odd roles.

Bio:
Aaron Paul (born Aaron Paul Sturtevant in Emmett, Idaho on August 27, 1979) is an American actor. After attending Centennial High School in Boise, Idaho, and graduating one year early, Aaron packed up his car and moved to Los Angeles. After signing with a modeling agency, starring in various music video and commercials, he started appearing in various television shows. He had a recurring role on the HBO series Big Love, before gaining notoriety in 2008 for his critically acclaimed role as Jesse Pinkman in the hit AMC series Breaking Bad. Paul has won two Primetime Emmy Awards for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for his role as Jesse Pinkman.

Best Known For:
Aaron Paul is best known for his role as Jesse Pinkman on AMC’s Breaking Bad.

Personal Life:
Aaron Paul dated Samaire Armstrong, Tamara Feldman and Jessica Lowndes before he became engaged to Lauren Corrine Parsekian in Paris on January 1, 2012. They were married on May 26, 2013.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,710 other followers