HomeCelebs › Patrick Schwarzenegger

Patrick Schwarzenegger

Also Known As: Positive Patrick

Patrick Schwarzenegger
Invision/AP Images

Date of Birth: September 18, 1993
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

My mother’s nickname for me is Positive Patrick. I like to live up to that title.

I love to go shopping and see what catches my eye.

If an opportunity arises, then I won’t use school as an excuse not to work.

Bio:
Patrick Schwarzenegger (born September 18, 1993), the son of Arnold Schwarzenegger and Maria Shriver, is a model and actor. Raise in Los Angeles, California, he is one of four children. He does, however, have a fourth sibling, a half-brother born from an affair his father had with the maid, Mildred ‘Patty’ Baena. Schwarzenegger’s parents helped Patrick found his company Project360, a philanthropic clothing line, when he was only 15. He’s signed to L.A. Models. As of December 2012, Patrick was enrolled in the University of Southern California. In 2013, Patrick will star in his first major movie, Grown Ups 2.

Best Known For:
Patrick Schwarzenegger is best known for being Arnold Schwarzenegger and Maria Shriver’s son.

Personal Life:
Patrick Schwarzenegger has been linked to actress and singer AJ Michalka and Taylor Swift. He also recently flirted with Kristen Stewart.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,283 other followers