HomeCelebs › Trey Songz

Trey Songz

Also Known As: Trigger

Trey Songz
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: November 28, 1984
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: Petersburg, Virginia, United States
Best Quotes:

Singing wasn't a reality for me, until other people started noticing I sounded good.

It’s my sixth year in the game so I’ve been here for a while now. You can expect the best me you’ve ever heard. I don’t have any release dates in mind right now but I’m just making music and enjoying myself in the studio and having fun. When I get to a place where I feel comfortable saying a date or all of that, people will definitely know. I have a few dream collaborations on that album that I want, but they say if you blow out your candle and make a wish you can’t tell people what you ask for or it won’t come true.

Bio:
Trey Songz (born Tremaine Aldon Neverson in Petersburg, Virginia on November 28, 1984) is a singer-songwriter, record producer, and actor. He was discovered by record producer, Troy Taylor, during a talent show in 2001, which led to him signing a recording contract with Atlantic Records in 2001. His debut album, I Gotta Make It, was released on July 26, 2005. He’s released a total of five albums. He was also cast as the male lead role in The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3D, which will be released on January 4, 2013.

Best Known For:
Trey is best known for his music career.

Personal Life:
After Kansas City Chiefs linebacker Jovan Belcher murdered his girlfriend Kasandra Perkins and then killed himself on December 1, 2012, it was rumored that the tragic argument stemmed from Kasandra having an affair with Trey. However, Trey took to Twitter on December 3, 2012 to deny any alleged ties to the couple.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,026 other followers