HomeCelebs › T.I.

T.I.

Also Known As: T.I.P.

T.I.-Bio-Photo
Getty

Date of Birth: September 25, 1980
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
In a Relationship With:
Tameka "Tiny" Harris
Best Quotes:

I've learned that one thing about my life that is certain is trouble.

Man, I'm a conspiracy theorist by nature. You can't experience the federal penal system and not be somewhat skeptical.

I'm going to always rise above the doubt that may exist about me.

Bio:
T.I. (born Clifford Joseph Harris, Jr. on September 25, 1980) is a rapper and record producer from Atlanta, Georgia. He started rapping with the group Pimp Squad Click (P$C) and is now the founder and CEO of Grand Hustle Records, which he started in 2003. T.I. has released eight albums, won three Grammy Awards, and has collaborated with artists such as Beyonce and Lil Wayne.

Best Known For:
T.I. and his wife, Tameka “Tiny” Harris, appeared on two different Vh1 reality shows: T.I.’s Road to Redemption and T.I. & Tiny: The Family Hustle. The rapper is also known for his feuds with other artists, including Ludacris, Shawty Lo, Lil Flip, and Azealia Banks.

Personal Life:
T.I. married Xscape singer Tameka “Tiny” Harris in 2010 after dating for nine years.

T.I. has been to county jail twice for probation violations. He also served 11 months in prison for a federal weapons charge. They have two children together, Clifford “King” Joseph Harris III and Major Philant Harris. He also has three children from two previous relationships: Messiah Ya’ Majesty Harris, Domani Uriah Harris, and Deyjah Imani Harris.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,538 other followers