HomeCelebs › Owen Wilson

Owen Wilson

Also Known As: Kevin Rawley, Ken Hutchinson, Randolph Dupree, Hansel McDonald

Owen Wilson
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: November 19, 1968
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

Being in a bathtub with Jackie Chan, I don't know, it has a way of bonding you I'll tell you that. I don't know if there are some weird undertones. It was like we had met in Los Angeles and we didn't have that much to say to each other but, after that bathtub scene, we were great friends.

You can think of Hollywood as high school. TV actors are freshmen, comedy actors are maybe juniors, and dramatic actors - they're the cool seniors.

I think of myself as a doom person. I'm a worrier. But I like the idea of being an optimist. Maybe I'm the kind of optimist who deep down knows it's not going to work.

Bio:
Owen Wilson (born Owen Cunningham Wilson in Dallas, Texas on November 18, 1968) is an American actor. He has appeared in several comedic films, including Zoolander, The Wedding Crashers, Starsky & Hutch, you, Me & Dupree, Meet The Fockers and Meet The Parents. Other film roles include Around The World In 80 Days, Shanghai Knights, The Royal Tenenbaums, Armageddon, Fantastic Mr. Fox, and Midnight In Paris. He has also appeared on TV’s Community. Owen is also an accomplished screenwriter, having written Bottle Rocket andThe Royal Tenenbaums with Wes Anderson.

Best Known For:
Owen Wilson is best known for for his roles in Zoolander, The Wedding Crashers, and Meet The Fockers. He is also known for being actor Luke Wilson’s brother.

Personal Life:
Owen Wilson has been linked to a long list of Hollywood A-list celeb girlfriends, including Cheryl Crow, Kate Hudson, and Gina Gershon. Cheryl Crow dedicated her song “Safe and Sound” to him in 2002. In 2007, Owen was hospitalized following a suicide attempt. He was reportedly engaged to Kate Hudson at the time, but the pair broke up and continued a rocky on-again-off-again relationship until 2009. Owen welcomed son Robert Ford Wilson in 2011 with his then-girlfriend Jade Duell. In 2013, it was reported that Owen was expecting another baby with his longtime personal trainer, Caroline Lindqvist, who was in the process of divorcing her husband.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,260 other followers