HomeCelebs › Nicholas Hoult

Nicholas Hoult

Also Known As: Tony Stonem on 'Skins,' Marcus Brewer in 'About a Boy'

Nicholas Hoult

Date of Birth: December 7, 1989
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Wokingham, Berkshire, United Kingdom
In a Relationship With:
Jennifer Lawrence
Best Quotes:

I don't really have disappointments, because I build myself up for rejection.

I just want to be a better actor. You can always get better.

I think all teenagers feel alone, and that nobody else knows what they are going through and all that sort of stuff.

Nicholas Hoult (born Nicholas Caradoc Hoult in Wokingham, Berkshire on December 7, 1989) is an English actor. He came to fame for playing Marcus in the 2002 film, About A Boy, and he has since garnered worldwide fame.

Best Known For:
Nicholas Hoult is best known for playing Tony in the E4 series Skins, and he has appeared in films, such as X-Men:First Class, Jack The Giant Slayer, and A Single Man.

Personal Life:
Nicholas dated his X-Men co-star, Jennifer Lawrence, from 2011 to early 2013. They are rumored to have reignited their romance after being spotted on a date in late April 2013. However, a year later they split again. He was later spotted getting close to Kristen Stewart, though a relationship was never confirmed.

more stories!