HomeCelebs › NeNe Leakes

NeNe Leakes

Also Known As: Linnethia Monique Johnson

NeNe Leakes
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: December 13, 1967
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Queens, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Gregg Leakes
Best Quotes:

I'm just a real person and I tell it like it is. I don't have a lot of secrets, which has been a fault of mine.

I'm just not into trying to convince people like me. I always say to myself, 'It is what it is.' I walk into a situation knowing that people are either going to love me or they're not, and that's OK. I'm just going to be me. You can't be everything to everyone.

I don't have anything to hide. And for the record, I am not against plastic surgery. I believe that any woman that wants to do anything or fix anything that bothers her - if she's doing it for herself - I'm all for it."

Bio:
NeNe Leakes (born Linnethia Monique Johnson in Queens, New York, on December 13, 1967), is an American reality star and actress. She rose to fame as a cast member on The Real Housewives of Atlanta. She was also a contestant on The Celebrity Apprentice in 2011. She is currently recurring as Coach Roz Washington on the hit show Glee and filming her wedding spinoff I Dream of NeNe: The Wedding.

Best Known For:
NeNe Leakes is best known for her role on The Real Housewives of Atlanta and as the formidable swimming coach Roz on Glee.

Personal Life:
NeNe Leakes has a son, Bryson (born in 1989) with an ex-boyfriend. While working as stripper, she met Gregg Leakes in 1996. The two married and had a son Brentt in 1999. The couple divorced in 2011 but have since reconciled and remarried on June 22, 2013.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,924 other followers