HomeCelebs › Naya Rivera

Naya Rivera

Also Known As: Nay Nay, Santana Lopez

Naya Rivera

Date of Birth: January 12, 1987
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Valencia, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Big Sean
Best Quotes:

We've all been hurt by words before. So before you speak, think about how your words might affect someone else.

I watch Pretty Little Liars with my best friend Telly. We go to each other’s houses when it airs and we watch it.

Me and my cheeseburgers are insane.

Bio:
Naya Rivera (born Naya Marie Rivera on January 12, 1987 in Valencia, California) is an actress, singer and model. Though she skyrocketed to fame with her co-starring role on Glee, she actually has a pretty long history in the entertainment business. Her mother Yolanda had moved to Los Angeles to further her own modeling career, so naturally, Naya was also bitten by the showbiz bug. After starring in Kmart commercials as a baby, Naya landed her first starring TV role at age four. She went on to guest star on hugely successful sitcoms, including Family Matters, The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air and The Bernie Mac Show. Along with her impressive TV career, she also has plans to release a solo album on Columbia Records.

Best Known For:
Naya is best known for playing Santana Lopez on Glee.

Personal Life:
Though Naya reportedly had a brief relationship with Mark Salling, her co-star on Glee, she has managed to keep her private life under wraps.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,274 other followers