HomeCelebs › Kendra Wilkinson

Kendra Wilkinson

Also Known As: Kendra Baskett, Kendra Leigh Baskett, Kendra Leigh Wilkinson

Kendra Wilkinson
SplashNews

Date of Birth: June 12, 1985
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Hank Baskett
Best Quotes:

Whenever I feel nervous, I feel like I have to poop.

Right now I think I'm the smartest I've ever been. I'm doing everything great now and everything perfect. Like with this taxes stuff. I'm getting better at that. I'm making sure everything is a write-off. Every single thing.

He's gonna wanna have sex all night. And I'm like, 'I'm tired!'

Bio:
Kendra Wilkinson (born on June 12, 1985) is an American television personality, businesswoman, glamour model and author. She gained notoriety when she starred on E!’s Girls Next Door, and dated Hugh Hefner. Kendra appeared in three nude Playboy pictorials with her Girls Next Door costars. Her own reality show, Kendra, premiered in June 2009. She’s also starred on Dancing With the Stars, Splash, and her new reality show, Kendra On Top.

Best Known For:
Kendra Wilkinson is best known for being one of Hugh Hefner’s three girlfriends on E!’s reality show, Girls Next Door.

Personal Life:
Kendra Wilkinson began dating Hugh Hefner in 2004. They split in 2008, when Kendra met and got engaged to her now-husband, Hank Baskett. They married on June 27, 2009.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,952 other followers