Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Katherine Langford

Katherine Langford

Also Known As: Hannah Baker

Katherine Langford Celebrity Profile
REX/Shutterstock

Date of Birth: January 1, 1996
Hometown: Perth, Australia
Best Quotes:

“We need to be teaching kindness, and that’s just not for bullying. We need to be teaching consent, because if someone can send a photo without your permission, than someone can have sex with you without your permission and neither of those are right.”

"Even though Selena is Selena Gomez and ridiculously busy, Mandy and Selena were always there for us. They sent us emails and checked up on us and made sure we were OK.”

Bio:
Katherine Langford (born in 1996) is an Australian actress. Her role as Hannah Baker in Netflix’s 13 Reasons Why is her first major acting role. Prior to the show, she had only appeared in the short film Daughter, which debuted at the 2016 Cannes Film Festival. She auditioned for the role in 13 Reasons Why over Skype.

Best Known For:
Katherine is best known for playing Hannah Baker in Netflix’s 13 Reasons Why.

Personal Life:
Katherine is from Australia. She says that Lady Gaga inspired her to become an actress.