HomeCelebs › Joseph Morgan

Joseph Morgan

Also Known As: JoMo, Klaus

Joseph Morgan
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: May 16, 1981
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: London, England
Best Quotes:

I would never assume to tell another actor how to do his job!

I've always had an incredible interest in the villains, which are a lot more fun to play.

'Interview with a Vampire' made vampires sexy.

Bio:
Joseph Morgan (born Joseph Martin on May 16, 1981 in London, England) is a British actor, best known for playing vampire Klaus Mikaelson on The CW’s The Vampire Diaries and The Originals. Joseph studied at London’s Central School of Speech and Drama as a teenager, wich launched him into an acting career. Joseph made his directorial debut in 2013 with the short film Revelation.

Best Known For:
Joseph is best known for playing Klaus Mikaelson on The CW’s The Vampire Diaries and The Originals.

Personal Life:
Joseph has been linked to several lovely ladies throughout his career, including Revenge star Emily VanCamp. But when he’s not breaking hearts off-screen — or snapping necks on-screen — Joseph is actively involved in the Positive Women organization.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,363 other followers