HomeCelebs › Jessa Duggar

Jessa Duggar

Also Known As: Jessa Seewald, Jess, Jessa Lauren

Jessa Duggar Celeb Bio
Courtesy of Instagram

Date of Birth: November 4, 1992
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Tonitown, Arkansas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Ben Seewald
Best Quotes:

It’s important for every person to realize that they have a lot of influence — it doesn’t matter who you are, you can be a positive or negative example. We should all strive to be the best example we can be.

It's great living life with your best friend!

Bio:
Jessa Duggar (born Jessa Lauren Duggar in Tonitown, Arkansas on November, 4, 1992) is one of the stars of 19 Kids & Counting. Jessa is the fifth Duggar child to Michelle and Jim Bob Duggar, and also co-wrote the book “Growing Up Duggar” with her sisters, Jana, Jinger, and Jill Duggar.

Best Known For:
Jill is best known for being one of Michelle and Jim Bob Duggar‘s 19 children, which is what their reality show 19 Kids & Counting is about.

Personal Life:
Jessa became a huge part of the family’s reality show when her courtship with Ben Seewald began in Nov. 2013. After a lengthy courtship, Ben proposed to Jessa by creating a romantic scavenger hunt in Aug. 2014. They married on Nov. 4, 2014 in front of over 1,000 guests in Springdale, Ark.

more stories!