HomeCelebs › Jacqueline Laurita

Jacqueline Laurita

Also Known As: Jacqueline, Jackie

Jacqueline Laurita
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: April 26, 1970
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Ft. Monmouth, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Chris Laurita
Best Quotes:

You're the Devil, you're sick and you're going to Hell!

That's right... I said Tummy tuck and Neck lift!

[Real Housewives] opened up the doors of communication between me and my daughter Ashley. Because of this series Ashley has been able to see things from my perspective and I have been able to see things from her perspective, because our moments are recorded and then played back. Doing this has allowed us resolve our differences, which to me is a blessing.

Bio:
Jacqueline Laurita (born Jacqueline Elizabeth Grippe in Ft. Monmouth, New Jersey on April 26, 1970) is a cosmetologist who gained attention when joining Real Housewives of New Jersey. She is about to begin filming season five, and wants to stay on the show to raise awareness for Autism, as her son Nicholas is autistic.

Best Known For:
Jacqueline Laurita is best known for being one of the original cast members on Real Housewives of New Jersey.

Personal Life:
Jacqueline has three children — Ashley, whom she had with her first husband in 1990, and Nicholas and CJ with her current husband Chris. She announced she was pregnant with Nicholas shortly after season one wrapped, after being public about her issues with pregnancies and suffering multiple miscarriages. Her son CJ was born in 2002, and Nicholas in 2009. Nicholas was diagnosed with autism when he was two, and Jacqueline has been working to help others who are going through similar issues. Her husband is the brother of RHONJ costar Caroline Manzo.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,602 other followers