HomeCelebs › Gisele Bundchen

Gisele Bundchen

Also Known As: The Body

Gisele Bundchen

Date of Birth: July 20, 1980
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
In a Relationship With:
Tom Brady
Best Quotes:

Even though I am a hard worker, I‘d never even think that I can be on a list like this. It‘s a huge surprise for me.

In 1996, the possibility of going to New York came up. From then on, I started searching for opportunities on the international market and the plane became my home.

I feel grateful because I have a lot of love in my life. I found the person I'm sharing my life with. I have a good man.

Bio:
Gisele Bundchen (born in Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil on July 20, 1980) is a Brazilian fashion model. Gisele’s career skyrocketed almost immediately, traveling to Cuba, Spain, Japan and New York all within her first two years in the industry. In 1999,Vogue credited her with ushering in “The Return of the Sexy Model,” and Rolling Stone named her “The Most Beautiful Girl in the World” in 2000. Gisele was a Victoria’s Secret Angel from 2000 to 2007, and has been the highest paid model in the world since 2004. Many consider Gisele to be the last true “supermodel” and may become the only model to be a billionaire.

Best Known For:
Bundchen is best know for being the highest-earning model in the world, and for being the wife of 3-time Super Bowl champion, Tom Brady.

Personal Life:
Gisele had a high-profile romance with Leonardo DiCaprio, before marrying New England Patriots quarterback, Tom Brady, in 2009. The couple welcomed their first child, Benjamin Rein, later that year.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,584 other followers