Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Camilla Luddington

Camilla Luddington

Also Known As: Camilla Anne Luddington

Camilla Luddington
REX Shutterstock

Date of Birth: December 15, 1983
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Ascot, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
Best Quotes:

I'll make a horrible housewife. It's not like I'm disgusting, but I'm pretty bad about having a drink or eating something and then leaving the plate and rushing to go.

It's not like I have the most perfect body in the world. I'm a normal girl.

As a female there aren't too many characters that are very empowering, and there's something very empowering about Lara Croft. She kicks butt and she does it in style. She's confident and she's educated.

Bio:

Camilla Luddington (born Camilla Anne Luddington in Ascot, Berkshire, England, UK on Dec. 15, 1983) is an English actress most famous for her role as Kate Middleton in the Lifetime movie William & Kate: The Movie. She also plays Jo Wilson in the hit ABC show Grey’s Anatomy. She also does the voice as well as motion capture for Lara Croft in the Tomb Raider video games.

Best Known For:

Camilla Luddington is best known for portraying Kate Middleton in a Lifetime movie and Jo Wilson in Grey’s Anatomy.

Personal Life:

Camilla grew up in Ascot, Berkshire, England, and studied at the New York Film Academy at 19. After studying acting there, she moved to Los Angeles to pursue her dream of becoming an actress. She has done most of her work in the United States.

more stories!