HomeCelebs › Avan Jogia

Avan Jogia

Also Known As: Danny Desai, Beck Oliver

Avan Jogia
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: February 9, 1992
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Best Quotes:

Big Zelda gamers in our house. Would get print out certificates of completion when we wrapped a game.

If you care too much about what other people think, you will always be their prisoner. Lao Tzu

Before I forget ...Beware the Ides of March.

Bio:
Avan Jogia (born Avan Tudor Jogia on February 9, 1992 in Vancouver, Canada) is a Canadian actor. Best known for playing Beck on Nickelodeon’s Victorious from 2010 to 2013, Avan left school at age 16 to pursue acting full-time. Aside from Victorious, Avan has appeared in many TV shows and movies, including iCarly and Caprica. In 2013, he was cast as the lead of ABC Family’s twisted new drama — appropriately titled Twisted!

Best Known For:
Avan is best known for starring on Nickelodeon’s Victorious and ABC Family’s Twisted.

Personal Life:
Though little is known about Avan’s personal life — he’s a mysterious one — he has been linked with several Hollywood hotties during his career, including Miley Cyrus.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,626 other followers