HomeCelebs › Ariana Grande

Ariana Grande

Also Known As: Cat Valentine

Ariana Grande

Date of Birth: June 26, 1993
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
Best Quotes:

An hour before I got cast in [Victorious] they called and asked if it'd be okay for them to do ANYTHING they wanted with my hair, even a blue mohawk or a bald head and I eagerly said yes!

Broadway is amazing because you're performing for such an intimate group of people. You're living in the moment and whatever happens happens, and you go on. You can't say cut and redo it, you have to be on the whole time.

This hair has a reputation of being stereotypically punk rock, and I'm the girliest person you'll ever find so it took a while for me to figure out how to convey my style. I never wear black very often anymore, all the colors I wear are extremely soft and lovely.

Bio:
Ariana Grande (born Ariana Grande-Butera in Boca Raton, Florida on June 26, 1993) is an American actress, singer, and dancer. She is best known for her role as Cat Valentine on Nickelodeon’s Victorious. Her career was sparked in 2008 by her role as Charlotte in the original Broadway cast of 13. Her pop music career was set off by Victorious, and she was signed to the Universal Republic Record label. In 2012, her first single “Put Your Hearts Up” gained great attention, debuting at number 25 on the pop charts. She has lent her voice to the music videos and recordings of Demi Lovato, Greyson Chance, and Victoria Justice. Ariana continued her role as Cat Valentine alongside iCarly‘s Jennette McCurdy in their upcoming spin-off show, Sam & Cat on Nickelodeon. Her debut album, Yours Truly, was released in Aug. 2013.

Best Known For:
Ariana is best known for her music career and her role as Cat Valentine on Nickelodeon’s Victorious.

Personal Life:
Ariana has been linked to The Hunger Games‘ Josh Hutcherson, with whom she has a very close friendship, but both parties have denied romantic attachment. Rumors of a fling with 13 castmate and music partner Graham Phillips started in 2008 and continue on- having never been denied. In 2009, Ariana dated iCarly‘s Nathan Kress. They called it quits after only a few dates. She also had a short-lived relationship with The Wanted’s Nathan Sykes from Sept. 2013 to Dec. 2013.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,197 other followers