HomeCelebs › Alex Morgan

Alex Morgan

Also Known As: Baby Horse

Alex Morgan

Date of Birth: July 2, 1989
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Diamond Bar, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Servando Carrasco
Best Quotes:

The way I’ve been brought up to is take critiques and turn them into positives in my game.

I think a goal is a goal and not all my goals are pretty.

Soccer is what I grew up doing – it's my passion, and I'm way more comfortable on the field in my soccer cleats.

Bio:
Alex Morgan (born Alexandra Patricia Morgan in Diamond Bar, California on July 2, 1989) is an American soccer player. As a talented young athlete, she was offered to play on the Women’s National Team at just 17 years old. Shortly after, Alex spent four incredible years at the University of California, Berkeley, where she led the Golden Bears in scoring goals. With an impressive college soccer career under her belt, Alex went on to be the first pick of the Women’s Professional Soccer Draft, by the Western New York Flash in January 2011. With the 2012 London Olympics around the corner, Alex is ready to compete for the Gold, in hopes to bringing home a US victory.

Best Known For:
In 2011, Alex was the youngest player added to the US World Cup roster. Soccer fans recognize her for her impressive determination on the field and as a world-class athlete who proudly represents her country.

Personal Life:
Alex Morgan appeared in 2012’s Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue showing off her killer body in a body painted bikini. She met current soccer star beau, Servando Carrasco, during their college years at the University of California, Berkeley. The couple practices together and are each other’s biggest cheerleaders on the field! professional careers.