HomeCelebs › Steven R. McQueen

Steven R. McQueen

Also Known As: Jeremy Gilbert

Steven R. McQueen

Date of Birth: July 13, 1988
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Hillary Harley
Best Quotes:

I think the beautiful thing about acting is you don't really know who you are. You're able to be whatever you want any day during the week.

I don't really watch much TV. I watch old movies and stuff like that, so I'm not up to date. My favorite vampire movie would definitely have to be the one with Gary Oldman [Dracula].

I'm addicted to acting.

Bio:
Steven R. McQueen (born Steven Chadwick McQueen in Los Angeles, California on July 13, 1988) is an American actor. He is best known as playing Jeremy Gilbert in the CW’s The Vampire Diaries.

The “R” in Steven’s stage name stands for his stepfather’s last name, Robitaille. He has appeared in the short films, Club Soda and American Breakdown. He has made guest appearances on various television shows, including Numb3rs, Without A Trace, Everwood, and CSI: Miami. He appeared in the Disney Channel Original Movie, The Minute Men,and in Pirhana 3-D.

Best Known For:
Steven R. McQueen is best known for playing Jeremy Gilbert in the CW’s The Vampire Diaries.

Personal Life:
Steven R. McQueen dated former Disney actressm Chelsea Kanem on and off for a year. He then started dating Vampire Diaries costar, Candice Accola, in 2010. In 2011, he began dating Vampire Diaries production assistant, Hillary Harley. The pair are still together.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,708 other followers