HomeCelebs › Reeva Steenkamp

Reeva Steenkamp

Also Known As: Absolute angel on earth

Reeva Steenkamp
AP/Invision

Date of Birth: August 19, 1983
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Port Elizabeth, Capetown, South Africa
In a Relationship With:
Oscar Pistorius
Best Quotes:

It's a beautiful day!Make things happen.Starting my day off with a yummy healthy shake from my boo :)

I woke up in a happy safe home this morning. Not everyone did. Speak out against the rape of individuals…

When you fall in love with someone's personality everything about them becomes beautiful.

Bio:

Reeva Steenkamp (born in Cape Town, South Africa on August 19, 1983) was a South African model. Before her untimely death, she was signed up to appear in a reality television programme calledTropika Island of Treasure. She has modeled for FHM, but before she became a model she was a paralegal.

On Feb. 14 2013, Reeva was found dead in the Pretoria home of her boyfriend Oscar Pistorius. She had been shot four times, and Oscar was arrested at the scene. Initially reports said that Oscar had thought Reeva was an intruder, but those reports did not come from the police. A 9mm pistol was removed from the scene, and Oscar will not be receiving bail. The police had been previously called to his home responding to reports of a domestic nature.

Best Known For:

Being murdered by her boyfriend on Valentine’s Day 2013.

Personal Life:

Reeva was in a relationship with Paralympic sprint runner Oscar Pistorius at the time of her death.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,944 other followers