HomeCelebs › Molly Tarlov

Molly Tarlov

Also Known As: Sadie Saxton

Molly Tarlov

Date of Birth: September 12, 1992
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Manhattan, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

At the MTV Movie Awards, I was wearing a dress, and that red carpet is outside, and Victoria Justice was going before me on the red carpet. Apparently she’s like the biggest star in the world, so everybody was just like 'Victoria! Victoria!' so I am just standing there, and a couple of reporters were just like 'Hello.' And then my skirt just flies up, and I was like 'Take that, Victoria Justice!'

I will take a little bit of credit because I did come up with ‘you’re welcome.’

Our show had aired like three times or something, and I was buying something, and my credit card did not work. I don’t know why. It’s not because of my credit. It just didn’t work; it got declined. So, I get told often I look like a couple different celebrities, and the cashier said 'Do you know who you look like?' I was like 'I know, like a Kardashian or something.' And she goes 'That girl from Awkward!' And I was like 'Oh, no, she has really good credit...'

Bio:
Molly Tarlov (born in Manhattan, New York on September 12, 1992) is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Sadie on MTV’s Awkward. She also appeared as Caitlin on ABC Family’s Huge. As a child, she acted in several productions of live theater. Her father, Mark Tarlov, is a successful Hollywood producer and director. She received a role in 1999’s feature film, Simply Irresistible, which was directed by her father.

Best Known For:
She is best known for her role as mean girl Sadie Saxton, on MTV’s Awkward.

Personal Life:
Molly is the daughter of producer/director Mark Tarlov.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,256 other followers